Current News

Current News

The schedule of the International Technical Fair - Plovdiv, Sept.26th - Oct.1st, 2005

The schedule of the International Technical Fair - Plovdiv, Sept.26th - Oct.1st, 2005

9/21/2005 3:23:43 AM

The schedule has been taken from the site of Plovdiv Intentaional Fair

Monday, 26 September 2005


11.00
Official Opening of the International Technical Fair - AUTUMN 2005
Venue:
Between Pavilion 8 and 9

11.15
Opening of the Official Participation of the Republic of Italy
at the International Technical Fair - AUTUMN 2005
Venue: In front of Pavilion 7

12.00
Business Meeting
of a Delegation from Taiwan with Bulgarian Business Representatives
Organizer: Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Venue: Pavilion 28

12.00 ? 13.30
Press Conference
Organizer:
MobilTel AD, Sofia
Venue: Press Club Hall, Congress Centre

13.00
Press Conference of the Italian Minister of Industrial Activities, Mr. Claudio
Scajola and the Bulgarian Minister of Economy and Energy ? Mr. Rumen Ovcharov
Organizer: ICE ? Italian Institute for Foreign Trade
Venue: Press Centre Hall, Congress Centre

13.00 ? 18.00
Business Meeting
Organizer:
Arma ? Snezhina Donkova ET
Venue: Reception Hall, Pavilion 3

13.30
Cocktail Reception
Organizer: International Fair - Plovdiv
Venue: Congress Centre

14.00
Press Conference
Organizer:
GloBul - Cosmo Bulgaria Mobile EAD
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 12

15.00 ? 18.00
Cocktail Reception
Organizer:
ZMM Vratsa AD, Vratsa
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion13

15.30 ? 18.00
Seminar
Topic:
Economic Cooperation between Italy and Bulgaria with the participation of Italian
           Minister of Industrial Activities - Mr. Claudio Scajola, Bulgarian Minister of
           Economy and Energy ? Mr. Rumen Ovcharov, representatives of Bulgarian and
           Italian state institutions
Organizer: ICE ? Italian Institute for Foreign Trade
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 7

 

Tuesday, 27 September 2005


9.00 ? 17.00
Business Meeting
Topic:
Brokerage Days for Technological Transfer /Cooperative Exchange/ in the Field of
           Machine-Building
Organizer: Balkan VIP Tours LTD., Plovdiv and European Innovation Centre - Bulgaria
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 12

9.00 ? 17.00
Presentation
Topic: Presentation of New Technology Premier of FMR Co. ? France for Production of
           Heavy Series Rolling Bearings
Organizer: Trierra Ltd., Plovdiv
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 6

9.00 ? 17.00
Seminar
Topic:
Equipment and Systems for Physical and Mechanical Material Tests
Organizer: Marvel Ltd., Plovdiv
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 18

9.30 ? 17.30
Cooperative Exchange
Topic: Cooperative Exchange at the Autumn Fair
Organizer:  Begegnungsst?tte des Landes Sachsen-Anhalt in Plovdiv
Venue: Yantra Hall, Congress Centre

10.00
Consulting Seminar
Topic: Certification of Electrotechnical Products for the Foreign Market via VDE?Germany
Organizer: Regional Scientific & Technical Union of Electronics, Electrical Engineering and
                  Communications - Plovdiv
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 20

10.00
Business Meeting

Topic:  Water Technologies and Management
Organizers: International Fair ? Plovdiv and Federation of Regional Scientific & Technical
                    Unions with the House of Science & Technology - Plovdiv
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 20

10.00 ? 12.00
Consulting (free of charge)
Topic: Industrial Property ? Patents for Inventions, Useful Models, Brands, Geographical
           Symbols, Industrial Design, Know-How, License Contracts and the Related Matters
Consultant: Tyanko Stoilov, MEng ? European Patent Lawyer
Organizer: Regional Union of Inventors - Plovdiv
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 20

10.00 ? 12.30
Seminar
Topic: Economic Cooperation between Bulgaria and Regione Emilia Romagna ? Italy
Organizer: ICE ? Italian Institute for Foreign Trade
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 7

10.00 ? 18.00
Presentation
Topic:
New Equipment Promotion
Organizer: SIS 45 Ltd.- Stoyan Stoyanov
Venue: Hebros Hall, Congress Centre

10.00 ? 18.00
Seminar
Topic: Visual Control
Organizer: ET E-VIT Zheljko Topich
Venue: Strouma Hall, Congress Centre

10.30 ? 12.00
Seminar

Topic: Professional Management of Funds on Bulgarian Capital Market
Organizer: KD Investments EAD, Sofia
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 3

10.30 ? 12.00
Traditional Meeting
of BCCI with Bulgarian Companies Participating in the Fair
Agenda: 1. The Unified BCCI Trade Register ? Opportunities and Advantages 
              2. Preferences for the Direct BCCI Members ? Types of Service Packs
              3. Force-Majeure Certificate ? an Opportunity for Exoneration from
                  Responsibility in Case of Non-Feasance or Delayed Performance of Contracts
                  Due to Irresistible Forces
              4. ATA Carnets ? the Quick and Easy Way to Participate at International Fairs
                  and Exhibitions
              5. Announcement of Results from the Annual BCCI Economic Ranking on the
                  Basis of Financial Company Reports for 2004 ? Check-Up Opportunity, Place
                  Occupied in the Ranking Priorities and Motives for Participation in the Ranking
                  and Its Significance for the Business. A Brief Presentation of the New Edition
                  of BCCI ? ?2004 Top 100 Bulgarian Companies and Holdings Leading in the
                  Bulgarian Economy? 
Organizer: Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Venue: Big Conference Hall, Pavilion 28

10.30 ? 13.30
Seminar
Topic: Services via Hybrid Optic-Coaxial Networks
Organizer: Unicoms Trading Ltd., Sofia
Venue: Europe Hall, Congress Centre

10.30 ? 18.00
Seminar
Topic
: CAD/CAM /CAE/PDM & ERP Top Solid ? Integrated Automated Design, Production
           and Management of the Company
Organizer: ?KSIMETRO?- T. Nikolova, Sofia
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 13

11.00 ? 12.30
Press Conference

Organizer: BTC ? Bulgarian Telecommunications Company
Venue: Press Club Hall, Congress Centre

11.00 ? 12.30
Seminar
Topics: General topic -
Solutions for the Corporative, Small and Medium Business
             Based on IBM Software Products
             Adaptive Document Systems for Administration of the Operative Activity by
             Perfect Plus.
             Process Management with IBM Lotus WorkFlow by IBS.
             Innovation Solution for the Bulgarian ERP Market by Inter Soft Pro
Organizer: NDB Ltd., Sofia
Venue: Plovdiv Hall, Congress Centre

13.00 ? 15.00
Seminar and Presentation
Topics: A System for Combined Generation of Energy ? the Energy Alternative
            TEDOM Co-Generators. Bio-Gas Technologies. CHIME Projects
Organizer: Chime Ltd., Botevgrad
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 3

13.00 ? 17.00
Seminar
Topic: The Challenges Faced by the Liberalized Market of Electric Power and the Relations
           with the Privileged Customers
Organizer: AMI Communications/CHEZ Bulgaria JSC, Sofia
Venue: Bulgaria Hall, Congress Centre

13.30 ? 15.00
Presentation
Organizer: ELANA Holding JSC, Sofia
Venue: Press Club Hall, Congress Centre 

14.00
Consulting
Topic:
Assistance and Support Provided in Preparing Projects under Various European
           Programmes
Organizer: NTS-Engineering Ltd., Plovdiv
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 20

14.00
Business Meeting
Topic: Electronics and Electrical Engineering
Organizers: International Fair ? Plovdiv and Federation of Regional Scientific & Technical
                    Unions with the House of Science & Technology - Plovdiv
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 20

14.00 ? 15.00
Consulting
Topic:
Coding and Marking with Bar Codes
Organizer: Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Venue: Pavilion 28

14.00 ? 15.30
Presentation
Topics:
System for Modeling and Automated Management of the Traffic in Sofia and
             Plovdiv ? ?Daxi Vision?
            Software for a Company and Banking Intelligence ? ?Daxi Global?
Organizer: Daxi-Bulgaria Ltd.
Venue: Reception Hall, Pavilion 3

14.30 ? 16.00
Presentation
Topic: Since No Two Identical Companies Exist
Organizer: Telelink JSC, Sofia
Venue: Europe Hall, Congress Centre

15.00 ? 17.00
Seminar
Topic:
The Small and Medium Enterprises on the New European Markets: Bulgaria ?
           Potentials and Experience
Organizer: Italian Commercial Chamber in Bulgaria
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 7

17:00
Meeting with the Media
Meeting of Mr. Philippe Suinen, CEO and General Administrator of AWEX and the Vice-President of the Luxembourg Chamber of Commerce with Media Representatives
Organizer: AWEX ? Walloon Export and Foreign Investment Agency
Venue: Joint Stand 11R1 of Walloon Region and the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg in
            Pavilion 11

18:00
Greater Region Cocktail
Cocktail Reception on the Occasion of the Greater Region Day and the Opening of the Joint Participation of Exhibitors from the Wallonia Region of Belgium, the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg and Provinces Saarland and Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany.
The cocktail will be opened by Mr. Phillipe Suinen, CEO and General Administrator of the Walloon Export & Foreign Investment Agency AWEX. Welcoming addresses will be delivered by the Vice-President of the Luxembourg Chamber of Commerce, by Mr. Joachim Kiefaber, Head of Foreign Relations, Trade Fairs and International Cooperation Dept., Ministry of Economy and Labour of Saarland and by Mr. Hans-Christian Arlt, Central & Eastern Europe Division, Ministry of Economy, Transport, Agriculture and Viticulture of Rhineland-Palatinate.
Organizer: AWEX ? Walloon Export & Foreign Investment Agency
Venue: Garden between Pavilions 8 and 11


Wednesday, 28 September 2005


9.00 ? 17.00
Business Meeting
Topic:
Brokerage Days for Technological Transfer /Cooperative Exchange/ in the Field of
           Mechanical Engineering
Organizer: Balkan VIP Tours Ltd, Plovdiv and European Innovation Centre - Bulgaria
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 12

9.30 ? 13.30
Seminar
Topic:
Manufacture of Parts and Components for Vehicles ? Interregional Project of
           Regione Toscana, Regione Piemonte and Regione Molise jointly with ICE ? Italian
           Institute for Foreign Trade
Organizer: ICE ? Italian Institute for Foreign Trade
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 7

10.00
Business Meeting
Topic:
Construction
Organizers: International Fair ? Plovdiv and Federation of Regional Scientific & Technical
                    Unions with the House of Science & Technology - Plovdiv
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 20

10.00 ? 12.00
Business Meeting
with Delegation from Belarus
Organizer: Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Venue: Big Conference Hall, Pavilion 28

10.00 ? 12.00
Consulting (free of charge)
Topic: Industrial Property ? Patents for Inventions, Useful Models, Brands, Geographical
          Symbols, Industrial Design, Know-How, License Contracts and Related Matters
Consultant: Tyanko Stoilov, MEng ? European Patent Lawyer
Organizer: Regional Union of Inventors - Plovdiv
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 20

10.00 ? 13.00
Presentation
Topic: Presentation of Division ?Industrial Solutions? of Siemens AG ? Bulgaria
Organizer: Siemens AG, Sofia
Venue: Yantra Hall, Congress Centre

10.00 ? 13.00
Seminar

Topic: Management of Engineering Behaviour in PLM Environment
Organizer: Spacecad Ltd, Kazanlak
Venue: Plovdiv Hall, Congress Centre

10.00 ? 18.00
Presentation
Topic:
New Equipment Promotion
Organizer: SIS 45 Ltd.- Stoyan Stoyanov
Venue: Hebros Hall, Congress Centre

10.00 ? 18.00
Seminar
Topic: Visual Control
Organizer: ET E-VIT Zheljko Topich
Venue: Strouma Hall, Congress Centre

10.30 ? 12.00
Lecture
Topic: Analysis of the Leading Export Bulgarian goods: Existing and Potential Markets,
           Market Share Trends, Competitors, Market Access Comparison TNTB
           Data CD available for each participant
Lecturer/Moderator: Veselin Iliev, BIA
Organizer: Bulgarian Industrial Association
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 27
Registered Participation

10.30 ? 13.30
General Assembly
of Bulgarian Branch Chamber of Machine-Building /BBCM/
Organizer: BBCM
Venue: Press Club Hall, Congress Centre

10.30 ? 18.00
Seminar

Topic: CAD/CAM /CAE/PDM & ERP Top Solid ? Integrated Automated Design, Production
           and Management of the Company
Organizer: ?KSIMETRO?- T. Nikolova, Sofia
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 13

11.00
Seminar
Topic: Ecology and Safety of Road Traffic
Organizer: Regional Scientific & Technical Union of Transport - Plovdiv
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 20

11.00 ? 12.00
Presentation
Topic: Presentation of Magazine ?Autobuses and Microbuses?
Organizer: Miloshev Impex Ltd., Sofia
Venue: Europe Hall, Congress Centre

11.30 ? 13.00
Casus
Topic: Taxation for 2005. Draft Tax Legislation for 2006
Lecturer: Georgi Konev
Organizer: Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Venue: Small Hall, Pavilion 28

12.00
Press Conference
on the Occasion of the Official Participation of the Czech Republic at
                              the International Technical Fair ? AUTUMN 2005
Organizer: RAPID, Prague
Venue: Press Center Hall, Congress Centre

12.00 ? 13.30
Annual Business Meeting
of Business Partners
Organizer: PORTA KMI, Poland
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 3

12.00 ? 14.00
Presentation
Topic: Presentation of Pirot Free Zone, Serbia and Monte Negro
Organizers: BCCI and Pirot Free Zone
Venue: Big Conference Hall, Pavilion 28

12.30 ? 13.45
Seminar
Topic: Preparation of Solvent Management Plans, Emission Limit Values, Compliance
           Measures and Best Available Techniques for Sectors:  Dry Cleaning; Food Oil
           Extraction; Surface Coatings (wood, leader, metals, plastics, cars and trucks,
           shipping building, textile etc); Winding Wire Coating, Printing Industry;
           Pharmaceuticals; Varnishes, Coatings and Inks Production; Wood and Plastic
           Lamination, Wood Impregnation etc., according to Ordinance №7/2003, State
           Gazette No 96/2003г. (Directive 1999/13/ЕС)/
Lecturer/Moderator: Iliana Pavlova
Organizer: Bulgarian Industrial Association
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 27
Registered Participation

13.30 ? 16.30
Seminar

Topic: Atlas Copco Construction and Mining Technique
           1. Surface solutions. New moments after the acquisition of IR Drilling Solutions
           2. Underground Drill Technique. AC ? a leading company in the design, production
               and sales of underground drilling technique
           3. Crealius ? technique for reinforcing and core drilling
           4. Construction technique. 3 in 1 - After Krupp, Lifton is the new member of the
               AC family
Organizer: Kammarton Bulgaria Ltd.
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 18

14.00
Business Meeting
Topic: Transport and Auto Service Equipment
Organizers: International Fair ? Plovdiv and Federation of Regional Scientific & Technical
                    Unions with the House of Science & Technology - Plovdiv
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 20

14.00
Presentation
Topic: NOD 32 Antivirus Protection Program of ESET
Organizer: HIComputers Ltd ? Representative for Bulgaria of the Antivirus Program
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 20

14.00 - 14.30
Presentation
Topic: E-Signature - Application
Organizer: Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Venue: Big Conference Hall, Pavilion 28

14.00 ? 15.00
Consulting
Topic:
Coding and Marking with Bar Codes
Organizer: Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Venue: Pavilion 28

14.00 ? 15.30
Seminar
Topic:
Professional Management of Funds on Bulgarian Capital Market
Organizer: KD Investments EAD, Sofia
Venue: Yantra Hall, Congress Centre

14.00 ? 16.00
Presentation
Topic:  The Lightning Process and Lightning Protection Equipment
Organizer: Euroengineering ? Hristomir Ivanov ET
Venue: Europe Hall, Congress Centre

14.00 ? 17.30
Seminar
Topic: Liguria International
Organizer: ICE ? Italian Institute for Foreign Trade
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 7

14.30 ? 17.30
Presentation
Topic:
Special Working Apparel of Non-Woven Textile and Hard Combustible Fabrics and
           Materials
Organizer: Olymp-Safety Equipment Ltd., Burgas
Venue: Press Club Hall, Congress Centre

15.00 ? 18.00
Presentation

Topic: HASKO Standard Parts ? New and Further Developments
Organizer:  HASKO Austria, Austria
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 12



Thursday, 29 September 2005


10.00
Business Meeting
Topic:
Machine-Building
Organizers: International Fair ? Plovdiv and Federation of Regional Scientific & Technical
                    Unions with the House of Science & Technology - Plovdiv
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 20

10.00 ? 13.00
Presentation
Topic: Presentation of Division ?Logistics and Automation? of Siemens AG - Bulgaria
Organizer: Siemens AG, Sofia
Venue: Yantra Hall, Congress Centre

10.00 ? 18.00
Presentation

Topic: New Equipment Promotion
Organizer: SIS 45 Ltd.- Stoyan Stoyanov
Venue: Hebros Hall, Congress Centre

10.00 ? 18.00
Seminar
Topic: Visual Control
Organizer: ET E-VIT Zheljko Topich
Venue: Strouma Hall, Congress Centre

10.30 ? 18.00
Seminar
Topic
: CAD/CAM /CAE/PDM & ERP Top Solid ? Integrated Automated Design, Production
           and Management of the Company
Organizer: ?KSIMETRO?- T. Nikolova, Sofia
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 13

11.00
Seminar
Topic:
Study and Management of Quality Indices Globally and of the Heat Supply at the
           Central Heat Supply JSC - Plovdiv
Organizer: Regional Scientific and Technical Union of Power Engineers - Plovdiv
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 20

11.00 ? 11.30
Seminar
Topic: Optimization of the Costs for Improving the Labour Conditions ? the Options of the
           Reasonable Sufficiency Method
Lecturer/Moderator: Kiril Zhelyazkov
Organizer: Bulgarian Industrial Association
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 27

11.00 ? 12.30
Presentation

Topic: New Modules in the Integrated System for Management AJUR L5
Organizer: Bonev Soft Auditing Ltd., Sofia
Venue: Bulgaria Hall, Congress Centre

11.00 ? 13.00
Seminar
Topic: Responsibility of the Producer and Protection of the Consumer
Organizer: Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Venue: Big Conference Hall, Pavilion 28

11.30 ? 12.30
Seminar

Topic: Training in Energy Management Contributing to the New Culture of the
           Entrepreneur 
Lecturer/Moderator: Dimitar Baev
Organizer: Bulgarian Industrial Association
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 27

11.30 ? 13.00
Seminar ?Cocktail

Topic: Dynamic Balance in HVAC Systems ? TA Hydronics, Sweden
Organizer: IMI International Ltd., Sofia
Venue: Europe Hall and the Foyer in front of it, Congress Centre

12.30 ? 13.30
Seminar
Topic: Implementation of Co-Generating Systems in Brewing and Industrial Bread-Making
           ? an Opportunity for a Competitive Business  
Lecturer/Moderator: Dimitar Manov
Organizer: Bulgarian Industrial Association
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 27

13.10 ? 14.30
Seminar
Topic: Arbitration ? Advantages to the Lawsuit Settlement of Commercial Disputes
Lecturer: Lawyer Orlin Belov ? Member of the Arbitration Court at BCCI
Organizer: Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Venue: Big Conference Hall, Pavilion 28

14.00
Business Meeting
Topic: Energy and Ecology
Organizers: International Fair ? Plovdiv and Federation of Regional Scientific & Technical
                    Unions with the House of Science & Technology - Plovdiv
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 20

14.00 ? 15.00
Seminar

Topic: National Issues in Water Supply and Sewerage Sector
Organizer: BAWK ? Bulgarian Water Supply & Sewerage Association, Sofia
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 12

14.00 ? 15.00
Seminar
Topic: Audits on Energy Efficiency of Buildings ? Practical Possibilities and Perspectives
Lecturer/Moderator: Mihael Deliyski
Organizer: Bulgarian Industrial Association
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 27

14.00 ? 15.30
Presentation
Topic: Presentation of Italian Company 3F CHIMICA,
           Chemical Water Treatment Sector
Organizer: Actual Industries Ltd., Bulgarian Representative
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 7

14.00 ? 15.30
Seminar

Topic: Business Navigator ? Integrated Computer-Aided System for Company
           Management
Organizer: Commerce Finance JSC, Sofia
Venue: Press Club Hall, Congress Centre

14.00 ? 15.30
Seminar
Topic:
Professional Management of Funds on Bulgarian Capital Market
Organizer: KD Investments EAD, Sofia
Venue: Reception Hall, Pavilion 3

14.00 ? 17.00
Presentation

Topic: NILFISK Industrial and Professional Cleaning Equipment Modern Cleaning Solutions
           CFM Industrial Vacuum Cleaners and Vacuum Systems. European Norms for
           Working in Deleterious Environment /ATEX/
Organizer: Bulengineering Company Ltd., Sofia
Venue: Europe Hall, Congress Centre

14.00 ? 17.00
Seminar
Topic: Systems and Materials for Asphalt Production
Organizer: Sanimpex Ltd., Sofia
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 3

14.00 ? 17.30
Seminar

Topic: DiTra presents the CAD/CAM Leaders SolidWorks and Delcam
Organizer: DiTra Ltd., Sofia
Venue: Plovdiv Hall, Congress Centre

14.30 ? 16.00
Seminar
Topic: Automation Products in Machine-Building
Organizer: ETA ? 17 Ltd., Sofia
Venue: Yantra Hall, Congress Centre

15.00 ? 16.00
Business meeting
of Representatives of the Regional and Municipal Industrial
                              Associations with the BIA?s Management. Questions and Answers
Lecturer/Moderator:
Petar Denev
Organizer: Bulgarian Industrial Association
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 27


Friday, 30 September 2005


9.00 ? 13.00
UFI Marketing Committee Meeting
Venue:
Europe Hall, Congress Centre

9.00 ? 17.00
Awarding Ceremony
? Scientific-Educational EXPO 2005
Organizer: IDG Bulgaria Ltd., Sofia
Venue: Yantra Hall, Congress Centre

10.00 ? 11.30
Seminar
Topic: Professional Management of Funds on Bulgarian Capital Market
Organizer: KD Investments EAD, Sofia
Venue: Reception Hall, Pavilion 3

10.00 ? 12.30
Conference
Topic:
Italian Language Worldwide: New Issues and Cultural Perspectives ? Organized by
           L?AURIGA ? Associazione Culturale per la Valdels and L?Universita per Stranieri di
           Siena, Italy
Organizer: ICE - Italian Institute for Foreign Trade 
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 7

10.00 ? 18.00
Presentation

Topic: New Equipment Promotion
Organizer: SIS 45 Ltd.- Stoyan Stoyanov
Venue: Hebros Hall, Congress Centre

10.30 ? 18.00
Seminar

Topic: CAD/CAM /CAE/PDM & ERP Top Solid ? Integrated Automated Design, Production
           and Management of the Company
Organizer: ?KSIMETRO?- T. Nikolova, Sofia
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 13

11.00
Constructive Meeting
Participating are Specialists Active in the IT Area
Organizer: Regional Union of Automation and Informatics - Plovdiv
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 20

11.00 ? 12.00
Presentation

Topic: Vocational Training and Education in the System of BIA ? Training Courses,
           Programs and Measures for Unemployed and Employers
Lecturer/Moderator: Kamelia Gashevska
Organizer: Bulgarian Industrial Chamber
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 27

11.00 ? 13.00
Presentation
Topic: New Architectural Building Systems ETEM
Organizer: Steelmet JSC, Sofia
Venue: Plovdiv Hall, Congress Centre

13.30
Constructive Meeting
Participating are Specialists Active in Automatics Area
Organizer: Regional Union of Automatics and Informatics - Plovdiv
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 20

14.00
Business Meeting
Topic:
Chemistry
Organizers: International Fair ? Plovdiv and Federation of Regional Scientific & Technical
                    Unions with the House of Science & Technology - Plovdiv
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 20

14.00 ? 17.00
Seminar
Topic:
Manufacture of Sealed Glazing Units
Organizer: GМТ- Bulgaria Ltd., Razgrad
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion 6

17:00
Official Gold Medal Awarding
Ceremony of the International Technical Fair - AUTUMN 2005
Organizer:
International Fair ? Plovdiv
Venue: Bulgaria Hall, Congress Centre

For the First Time
NIGHT OF MUSEUMS AND GALLERIES ? PLOVDIV 2005
30 September 19.00 ? 1 October 03.00

The Night of Museums and Galleries has been a successful European-wide celebration for several years already. Visitors to museums and galleries will be able to take advantage of free entry and late night openings to link in with concerts, performances, film-shows, discussions and art-related events. The Night of Museums and Galleries raises the profile of the institutions and encourages visits to museums and galleries of people of all ages and social groups.
Entry is free everywhere

Program:

Bouviel Art Gallery:
?Touch Japan ? Kamiski? ? Japanese Paper Modeling Technique. Presentation of a Book by Mariana Vezneva
Renaissance Art Gallery: ?Renaissance Live Studio?. Demonstration of Art Techniques ? Vladimir Genadiev, Angel Gerdjikov, Dimitar Rashkov, Mircho Mirchev
City Art Gallery: Exhibition ?Painting Plein-Air ? Tzarevo ?September 2005? /Opening/Vihra Grigorova, Vassil Stoev, Svilen Blazhev, Stanimir Videv, Dimitar Cholakov, Kolyu Mishev, Milena Misheva, Gancho Karabadjakov, Mariana Kalacheva
Plovdiv Artists Society: Within the Framework of the Exhibition ?15 x 5? the Fifteen Authors Meet Friends and Fans Over a Glass of Wine. A. Myhailova, Em. Markov, M. Atanassov, At. Karadechev, Tzv. Syromashky, Vl. Genadiev, M. Romenska, R. Manolov, S. Kostadinov
Dyakov Art Gallery: ?Roumen Nechev ? The First Time Things? ? Painting and Ceramics Exhibition /Opening/Portrait Drawings for Customers
State Archive: Bulgaria?s Unification and the Serbian-Bulgarian War in Gravures of the European Printing
Ethnographic Museum: ?Three Books? ? Presentation of Books by Dipl.Arch. Mateev
George Papazov Gallery: ?Spirit and Multimedia? ? Material Demonstration on Artists and Photos of Plovdiv. Live Work of Artists. Classic Music and ?Beer and Skittles? Within the Framework of the Exhibition of Stanimir Videv
History Museum: Multimedia Demonstration of Films on the Unification in the Renovated Museum Exposition ?The Unification of Bulgaria 1885?
Cultural Centre Trakart ? Choir Performing of Women?s Chamber Choir ?Trimontium?
Presentation of the New Books by Petar Gramatikov and Dobrin Denev. Performance of A?Part Theater Followed by a Happening
Lucas Art Gallery: ?Motion ? Drawing Extended on Ambalage Paper? ? Artists Draw with a Chalk
Museum of Natural Science: The Museum?s Standing Exposition
Rompheya Art Gallery: The Stars of Gallery ?Rompheya?
Sariev ? Art Gallery for Modern Ceramics and Photography ?Night/Night? ? Artist Unknown. Exclusive Exhibition of Multi-Pli on the Eight Hours of the Event ?Night is Everywhere? ? Multimedia Demonstration. Concert of Ambient Anarchist. Meeting with the Gallery?s Artists
Philipopolis Art Gallery: ?Romance and Art Unanimity? ? Exhibition of Canvases from Dimitar Kirov?s Studio Displayed for the First Time and Live Music
Foundation ?Future for Bulgaria? and Foundation ?Georgi Bozhilov?
Georgi Shtarbev?s Exhibition and Jazz Concert in the Courtyard of the Foundation
Heros Art Gallery: ?Heros Gallery and Friends? ? General Exhibition and Live Music
Center for Modern Art ? ?Banya Starinna? - Concert of Res & Mloski. Demonstration of Works by Contemporary Bulgarian and Foreign Authors. Performance of Authors of ?Zamrazni? Exhibition
The Red Pony: ?Paper Apparel? ? Students Performance and Live Jazz Music. Within the Framework of Georgi Trifonov? Exhibition
Adam?s Art Gallery: ?Color and Composition? ? Exhibition of Anton Stamatov

Organizer: Night of Museums and Galleries Association, with the kind assistance of 
Plovdiv Municipality, Sponsors and Partners
Author: Veselina Sarieva



Saturday, 1 October 2005


10.00 ? 11.30
Presentation

Topic: Bulgarian Fund for Women ? Mission, Programs, Partners
Organizer: Bulgarian Fund for Women, Sofia
Venue: Press Club Hall, Congress Centre

10.00 ? 11.30
Seminar
Topic: Professional Management of Funds on Bulgarian Capital Market
Organizer: KD Investments EAD, Sofia
Venue: Conference Hall, Pavilion

12.00
Bodyart show The world champion Mircho Mirchev for Sofia Auto
Organizer: Sofia Auto
Venue: Sofia Auto Stand - open area I, Stand 2, in front of Pavilion 2

 St. IVAN RILSKI (also known as St John of Rila)
St Ivan Rilski had lived in many places until he finally settled in the wonderful Rila Mountain where he founded a monastery that has been existing until now, for more than 1000 years.
SVETA BOGORODITSA (Holy Virgin Marys Day)
The Orthodox Church names this day Dormition of the Theotokos, also known in Eastern Orthodox world as Assumption Day or Holy Virgin Marys Day
Transfiguration of our Lord Jesus Christ
August 6th, the Orthodox Church celebrates the Transfiguration of our Lord Jesus Christ.
MAKAVEYAN DAYS - August 1-12
MAKAVEYAN DAYS - August 1-12
8/1/2018 9:00:00 AM
The traditional holidays called "Makaveyan Days" last for 12 days - from August 1st to August 12th.
ST. PANTELEYMON, the All-Merciful
ST. PANTELEYMON, the All-Merciful
7/27/2018 9:00:00 AM
Name day of everyone named Panteley, Dobra, Dobrin, Dobrina.T
Plovdiv hosts the 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships
From July 26 until 29 the city of Plovdiv hosts the 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships.
St. Annas Summer Feastday (Dormition of the Mother of the Holy Virgin)
Name day of everyone named Anna, Yana, Enko.
Hills of Rock 2018 festival adds 14 new names to its lineup
Hills of Rock is getting bigger! 14 new names have been announced to the second edition of the Plovdiv festival.
St. Prophet Ilia (Ilinden)
St. Prophet Ilia (Ilinden)
7/20/2018 9:00:00 AM
St. Ilia is a Judaic prophet and a wandering hermit, who lived in the time of the Israeli king of Ahav and queen Iesavel.
That day back in 791 AD, Bulgarian Army led by Khan Kardam won the battle by the Markella Fortress
The name of Kardam is first encountered in the Byzantine sources in 791, when Emperor Constantine VI embarked on an expedition against Bulgaria